Friday, November 10, 2017

Nabteb Advanced Level List of Subjects | Examination

TRADE: SECRETARIAL DUTIES
Trade Components Subjects
416 - TYPEWRITING 50WPM
417 - ADVANCED SECRETARIAL DUTIES
418 - SHORTHAND,120WPM
419 - SHORTHAND,140WPM
429 - TYPEWRITING 60WPM (CANIDATES ARE TO TAKE EITHER 416 0R 429)
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)

TRADE: FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Trade Components Subjects
426 - ADVANCED FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
427 - OFFICE MANAGEMENT
428 - COMMERCE (ADV)
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)

TRADE: SALESMANSHIP
Trade Components Subjects
427 - OFFICE MANAGEMENT
428 - COMMERCE (ADV)
436 - SALESMANSHIP (ADV)
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)
TRADE: GENERAL EDUCATION
Trade Components Subjects
Trade Related Subjects
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)
428 - COMMERCE (ADV)
Elective Subjects
TRADE: AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT AND IMPLEMENT MECHANIC WORKS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
016 - ADVANCE AGRIC. EQUIPMENT & IMPLEMENT MECHANICAL WORKS
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
Elective Subjects
TRADE: MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS WORKS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
026 - ADVANCED MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS WORKS
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE WORKS (ADV)
046 - ADVANCED ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: FABRICATION AND WELDING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
056 - ADVANCED FABRICATION & WELDING
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
066 - ADVANCED MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGT CRAFT PRACTICE
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: ELECTRONIC WORKS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
076 - ADVANCED ELECTRONICS WORKS
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)


TRADE: FURNITURE MAKING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
236 - ADVANCED FUNITURE MAKING
216 - BUILDING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A05 - BUILDING DRAWING (ADV)
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

Related Search
nabteb advanced level examination
nabteb online registration
nabteb advanced level subjects
nabteb advanced level examination
nabteb advanced list of subjects
nabteb advanced level subjects
nabteb advanced level courses
nabteb advanced level form

Nabteb A Level List of Subjects | Online Registration


Nabteb A Level List of Subjects and Course for Candidate taking the Examination

nabteb-a-level-list-of-subjects-online-registration


TRADE: TOURISM
Trade Components Subjects
446 - TOURISM (ADV)
428 - COMMERCE (ADV)
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)
Read Also
TRADE: SECRETARIAL DUTIES
Trade Components Subjects
416 - TYPEWRITING 50WPM
417 - ADVANCED SECRETARIAL DUTIES
418 - SHORTHAND,120WPM
419 - SHORTHAND,140WPM
429 - TYPEWRITING 60WPM (CANIDATES ARE TO TAKE EITHER 416 0R 429)
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)

TRADE: FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Trade Components Subjects
426 - ADVANCED FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING
427 - OFFICE MANAGEMENT
428 - COMMERCE (ADV)
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)

TRADE: SALESMANSHIP
Trade Components Subjects
427 - OFFICE MANAGEMENT
428 - COMMERCE (ADV)
436 - SALESMANSHIP (ADV)
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)

TRADE: GENERAL EDUCATION
Trade Components Subjects
Trade Related Subjects
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
A03 - ECONOMICS (ADV)
428 - COMMERCE (ADV)
Elective Subjects

TRADE: AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT AND IMPLEMENT MECHANIC WORKS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
016 - ADVANCE AGRIC. EQUIPMENT & IMPLEMENT MECHANICAL WORKS
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
Elective Subjects

TRADE: MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS WORKS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
026 - ADVANCED MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS WORKS
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE WORKS (ADV)
046 - ADVANCED ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: FABRICATION AND WELDING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
056 - ADVANCED FABRICATION & WELDING
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
066 - ADVANCED MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGT CRAFT PRACTICE
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: ELECTRONIC WORKS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
076 - ADVANCED ELECTRONICS WORKS
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: REFRIGERATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING WORKS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
086 - ADVANCED REFRIGERATION & AIR-CONDITIONING
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: VEHICLE BODY BUILDING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
096 - ADVANCED VEHICLE BODY BUILDING
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
Elective Subjects
TRADE: FOUNDRY CRAFT PRACTICE (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
136 - ADVANCED FOUNDRY CRAFT PRACTICE
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: MARINE ENGINEERING CRAFT (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
156 - ADVANCED MARINE ENGINEERING CRAFT
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
Elective Subjects

TRADE: COMPUTER CRAFT STUDIES (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
176 - ADVANCED COMPUTER CRAFT STUDIES
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: ANIMAL HUSBANDRY (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
186 - ADVANCED ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: FISHERIES (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
206 - ADVANCED FISHERIES
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: PHOTOGRAPHIC PRACTICE (ADV)
406 - ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHIC PRACTICE
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: BRICK/BLOCKLAYING AND CONCRETING (ADV)
216 - BUILDING SCIENCE
217 - BRICK/BLOCKLAYING & CONCRETE WORK
Trade Related Subjects
A05 - BUILDING DRAWING (ADV)
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: CARPENTRY AND JOINERY (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
226 - ADVANCED CARPENTRY & JOINERY
216 - BUILDING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A05 - BUILDING DRAWING (ADV)
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: FURNITURE MAKING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
236 - ADVANCED FUNITURE MAKING
216 - BUILDING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A05 - BUILDING DRAWING (ADV)
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: MACHINE WOOD WORKING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
246 - ADVANCED MACHINE WOOD WORKING
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: PAINTING AND DECORATING (ADV)
256 - ADVANCED PAINTING & DECORATING
216 - BUILDING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A05 - BUILDING DRAWING (ADV)
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: PLUMBING AND PIPE-FITTING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
266 - ADVANCED PLUMBING & PIPE FITTING
216 - BUILDING SCIENCE
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: DRAUGHTMANSHIP CRAFT PRACTICE (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
276 - ADVANCED DRAUGHTMANSHIP
216 - BUILDING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A05 - BUILDING DRAWING (ADV)
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: MEN AND GARMENT MAKING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
326 - ADVANCED MEN'S GARMENT MAKING
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: LADIES GARMENT MAKING (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
336 - ADVANCED LADIES GARMENT MAKING
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: CATERING CRAFT PRACTICE (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
346 - ADVANCED FOOD BEVERAGE AND CONFECTIONERY PRACTICE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURE (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
355 - ADVANCED LEATHER TANNING
356 - ADVANCED BAG MAKING
357 - ADVANCED FOOTWEAR MANUFACTURE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
366 - ADVANCED PRINTING CRAFT
Trade Related Subjects
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: TEXTILE TRADES (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
376 - ADVANCED YARN PRODUCTION
377 - ADVANCED FABRIC PRODUCTION
378 - ADVANCED SURFACE DESIGN PRINTING OF TEXTILE
068 - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

TRADE: GRAPHIC ARTS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
386 - ADVANCED GRAPHIC DESIGN
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)
TRADE: CERAMICS (ADV)
Trade Components Subjects
396 - ADVANCED CERAMIC & DESIGN
Trade Related Subjects
A00 - BUSINESS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A04 - ENGINEERING DRAWING & DESIGN
General Education Subjects
A01 - ENGLISH LANGUAGE (ADV)
A02 - MATHEMATICS (ADV)

Related Search
nabteb a level online registration
nabteb a level subjects
nabteb a level registration
nabteb a level list of subjects
nabteb a level
nabteb a level certificate
nabteb a level courses
nabteb a level form
nabteb a level gce
nabteb a level past question
nabteb subjects
nabteb list of subjuect
nabteb online result checker
nabteb online registration

Saturday, November 4, 2017

ORIGINAL WAEC CERTIFICATE - How to Check and Print Online

Candidates are to note that, with effect from WASSCE for Private Candidates, 2017, request for the printing of certificates will be done
electronically via www.waecng.org

original waec certificate online

How to Check Your Original WAEC Certificate Online via www.waecng.org


  • Visit the waec certificate checker portal www.waecng.org
  • Enter your Examination Year (the year your sat for the exam)
  • Select your examination type - for waec ssce school candidate chose the option SCHOOL CANDIDATE RESULT; for waec gce private candidate
  • Choose the option PRIVATE CANDIDATE RESULT
  • Type in your card serial number
  • Type in your card pin (Personal Identification Number)
  • Lastly click on submit, then wait for your e-version of your waec certificate to show up


Read Also
WAECKONNECT Candidate Information System
3 Simple Ways to Check Your WAEC Result Online

How to Print out Your Original WAEC Certificate Online via www.waecng.org

Answer: If you are using desktop or laptop, once the waec certiifcate show up, go to your file menu and select print, or click on print on the waec certificate page that load up. If you used phone to check your result, save the page, take it to a cyber cafĂ©, for it to be downloaded and printed out in coloured.




The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) says it will, henceforth, print certificates only on request by private candidates that sat for its  November/December diets.
The Head, Public Affairs unit of the council, Mr Damianus Ojijeogu, disclosed this in an interview with the News Agency of Nigeria (NAN) on  Friday in Lagos.

He said that the development was borne out of the refusal of candidates who had sat for the examination in the past to collect their certificates several years after the council had printed them.
NAN reports that the council had on several occasions appealed to candidates who still had such certificate gathering dust at their offices to come and collect them.

Ojijeogu said that despite appeals made in various advertorials in the media, the level of response was still very poor.
“Beginning from the 2016 November/December diet of the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE), the council will only print and issue certificates to candidates based on request.
“The council will print and deliver such certificate to the candidate’s designation.

“The application and payment of such request will be made online,’’ he said.
Ojijeogu explained that council was not happy with the deposition of backlogs of certificates in their office, which he said was consuming space there.
“We have done so much sensitisation as well as appealed to concerned candidates to come and pick up their certificates; but they have not complied.

“We, therefore, want to make it clear that we are giving the concerned persons up till July end to pick up their certificates.
“Any candidate that comes after that time will be made to pay custody fee before collection,’’ he said.

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Download UNN Postgraduate Past Questions or Aptitude Test for Entrance Examination PDF

UNN Postgraduate Past Questions or Aptitude Test for Various Programmes free Download in PDF


Did you apply for the University of Nigeria Nsukka, UNN Postgraduate admission? If yes, you will need the UNN Postgraduate Past Questions or Aptitude Test for Various Programmes to prepare for the Entrance Examination Admission.

This Past Questions or Aptitude test will help you to know the nature of their exam. It will help you to know which area you should read in preparation for the upcoming UNN post graduate entrance examination.

There are several smart secrets to achieving academic success; but of them all, using relevant materials is by far the
smartest, strongest and best way to succeed.
This material provides users with fast, easy and reliable access to with NO internet connection on their computer, smartphones and tablets.


How to Download Unn Postgraduate Past Questions or Aptitude test

You Can Now Download 2016/2017 Unn Postgraduate Likely Question for you to understand the kind of questions the will set during entrance examination.



Due to popular demand, we have decided to share with postgraduate aspirants the UNN PG past questions from 2013 till date.

Note that screening exam for postgraduate candidates started 4 years ago and the questions has always been GMAT type (Quantitative, Verbal and Integrated Reasoning).

If you need the PG past questions for years back, simply click on the links below to download for 2013/2014 and 2014/2015 sections;

=>Download 2013/2014 UNN Postgraduate Past Questions or Aptitude Test
=>Download 2014/2015 UNN Postgraduate Past Questions or Aptitude Test


Note also that the 2017/2018 Unn postgraduate screening exam has been schedule to hold from Friday 28 – Saturday, 29, 2017.

Date for PG Screening Examination 2017/2018
NEW DATE FOR PG SCREENING EXAMINATION 2017/2018

This is to inform prospective postgraduate students that the Computer Based Screening Test for admission into the 2017/2018 postgraduate programmes of the University of Nigeria, Nsukka scheduled to hold on 28th and 29th July 2017 has been postpone to 24th and 25th August 2017 . This is because the application period has extended to 23rd of August 2017.

Further information on screening as regards detailed of examination schedule will be communicated to you later.

Signed

T. Ugwueze

Deputy Registrar/Secretary,

School of Postgraduate Studies

Friday, August 25, 2017

PTI Post HND Programme - HND to Bsc and Msc Conversion Programme


Petroleum Training Institute PTI Post hnd to bsc conversion programme


Application for Admission into the Post-Higher National Diploma (PHND) and Masters Programmes of the University of Port Harcourt in Collaboration with the Petroleum Training Institute, Effurun

The University of Port Harcourt (UniPort), in collaboration with the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun, invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into the Post-Higher National Diploma (Post HND) Programme in Engineering and Masters Degree Programmes in Information and Telecommunication Engineering respectively, in the 2017/2018 academic session.

OBJECTIVE
The programmes are aimed at upgrading and strengthening the academic background of holders of Higher National Diploma (HND) and Bachelor's Degree in engineering disciplines, so as to enhance their managerial skills, engineering competence and efficiency in their jobs, as well as ensure an improved industrial productivity.

PROGRAMMES ON OFFER

(A) Post HND Programme (Full-Time Weekend)

The Post HND Programme will lead to the award of Bachelor's l Degree in Engineering, (B.Eng) in any of the following:

Post HND Programme (Full-Time Weekend)

Chemical Engineering
Electrical/Electronic Engineering
Gas Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Petroleum Engineering

(B) Master of Science Programme (Full-Time/Part-Time)
Master of Science Programme in Information and Telecommunication Engineering (M.Sc).


DURATION OF THE PROGRAMMES

The Post HND Programme is full-time weekend programme (Friday — Saturday, all day). The duration is a minimum of three academic sessions.

The Masters Programme would be run under two modes, viz:
Full-Time Programme Mode: The programme would run for a period of 12 calendar months (46 to 69 weeks), Monday to Friday, 8 hours daily.

Part-Time Programme Mode: The Part-Time Programme would run for a period of 60 weekends (Friday evening and Saturday all day).

ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS

Post HND Programme

Applicants must possess a minimum of five (5) credit level passes at the Ordinary Level in not more than two sittings, in the SSCE/NECO/WASSE/GCE (or its equivalent) which must include English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, and any other 1 Science Subject (from Biology, Agricultural Science, Technical Drawing, or Further Mathematics; in addition to possessing HND with a minimum of Lower Credit pass in any of the Disciplines stated above, from a recognised Institution.

Master of Science Programme (M.Sc)

Applicants must possess in not more than two sittings, a minimum of I five (5) Ordinary Level Credit passes in not more than two sittings, which must include English Language and Mathematics in addition to a Bachelor's degree with a minimum of Second Class (Upper Division) in any of the Engineering fields, Computer Science, Mathematics/Statistics, Physics, Physics-Electronics or any other related field.

Applicants with Second Class (Lower Division) from the above mentioned fields with at least two years of relevant experience would also be considered.

METHOD OF APPLICATION
Applicants should log on to PTI Portal: www.pti.edu.ng and follow the outlined procedure. Applicants are required to pay a non-refundable fee of N20, 000.00 for each Application Form.

CLOSING DATE 
Online application will close on Friday, 13th October, 2017.

Signed:
Mrs. Dorcas D. Otto
Registrar


Related Search
PTI Post Hnd Programme
PTI Hnd Conversion Programme
PTI Master Programme
PTI Conversion
Pti hnd to bsc conversion programme in nigeria

Wednesday, August 23, 2017

Junior WAEC Questions and Answers 2017 Free Download

Junior WAEC Past Questions and Answer - Free Download

Download original Junior WAEC Questions and Answers . This is where you will get complete and up-to-date Junior WAEC JSS 3 Past Question and Answer in all subject. You can use is to prepare for your Basic Education Certificate Examination (BECE) which is written by students in the Junior Secondary School Upper Basic 3: NECO.


Junior WAEC Exams Past Questions and Answers are past questions gotten from the  Junior Secondary School Examination (JSCE) which is conducted for candidates in their third year of the Junior Secondary School. While each state of the federation and the FCT conducts the JSCE for its candidates, NECO conducts the JSCE for Federal Unity Colleges, Armed Forces Secondary Schools and other Federal establishments operating Secondary schools. Private Secondary schools also take part in the NECO JSCE provided they are permitted by their State Ministries of Education. Twenty two subjects are administered at the JSCE level. A candidate is expected to sit for a minimum of ten subjects and a maximum of thirteen. A candidate is deemed to have passed the JSCE if he/she has passes in six subjects including English and Mathematics.
junior waec past questions and answers

We have compiled all the Junior WAEC JSS 3 Past Question and Answer in all subject from 2009 till date and it’s available for download.

How Much is the Junior WAEC Past Question and Answer

Amount: N5,000  for the complete package (all subject) and N1000 for a single subject (from 2009 till date.) with Answers
Is the Exam Difficult?
The Junior WAEC exam is difficult to many candidates who do not have past questions. However, candidates who purchased the up to date past questions see the exam as very cheap because they practice all the questions before the exam. Some of them who bought the past questions from us last year made distinction in the BECE and they have scholarships to study in Federal and Unity Colleges.

We Also Have the following Junior Waec Questions and answers:-

Junior WAEC Questions and Answers – English Language
Junior WAEC Questions and Answers – Basic Science
Junior WAEC Questions and Answers – Basic Technology
Junior WAEC Questions and Answers – Agric Science
Junior WAEC Questions and Answers – Business Studies
Civic Education
Physical & Health
Home Economics
Computer Studies
French and Music
Amount
Only N5000 for the full package (all subjects - fully complied with answers) or N1000 for just one subject.
How to Buy
Pay the sum of N5000 0r N1000 into any of the account i will send to you on request
Payment can be made  through direct bank deposit or electronic transfer.
After payment, send your best email to mobile/whatsapp 08051311885. I will forward the past questions to your email address.
You can then download the past questions and print.

Monday, August 21, 2017

PTI Petroleum Training Institute Warri, Post UTME Form 2017

SCREENING OF UTME CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO PTI PETROLEUM TRAINING INSTITUTE WARRI EFFURUN FOR THE 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION



pti-petroleum-training-institute-warri-effurun-post-utme-form

This is to inform all candidates, who took part in the 2017 Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination (UTME) that:
All candidate who scored 150 and above can apply for the 2017/2018 Admission screening, but they must submit UTME slip for verification

The Screening will take place at various Department in PTI PETROLEUM TRAINING INSTITUTE WARRI EFFURUN

On-line application will start from Tuesday, 17th  August, 2017
Application website closes at 6.00pm on Friday, 8TH  September


Requirements:
i. Candidates are required to visit www.pti.edu.ng. to generate a RRR CODE with N5,000.00 (Five Thousand Naira only) for Centre screening (the cost covers honoraria for Centre facilitation, logistics for producing screening materials and security) payment should be made to any bank.


Ensure that JAMB Registration Number and Names are correctly entered.
Errors will not be entertained.


PROCEDURE TO OBTAIN PTI PETROLEUM TRAINING INSTITUTE POST UTME FORM WARRI EFFURUN


i. Visit www.pti.edu.ng
ii. Click on “Admission Menu” and Click POST UTME SCREENING.
iii. Fill in the on-line “Sign on page” and click on “click here to sign up” at the bottom of page. (Note: Write down the Username and Password for subsequent use and click submit).

iv. This will take you to the Remita Retrieval Reference (RRR) page where you generate the RRR code.
v. Print the RRR code page and take it to the bank for payment, make sure you keep the RRR code print out.
vi. After the payment of N5000.00 which is the cost of Screening, return to the PTI website (www.pti.edu.ng) and click on RETURN TO SCREENING under Admission Menu.

vii. Enter your user name and password and click LOGIN.
viii. Fill in the online screening form and print out the completed online.
ix. Screening form which will be presented at the screening Centre along with your RRR code print out.



NOTE:
1. If the portal rejects your USER NAME and PASSWORD in your attempt to login again after payment, then mail itsupport@pti.edu.ng your RRR code. Or use the Re-query your RRR code located at the bottom of the page

3. Candidates are advised to read the instructions on the front page of the website before completing the form.

4. Candidates must confirm the JAMB registration number and email address at the point of application, as there will be no result for wrong JAMB registration number/email address and other errors made by any applicant at the point of application.

5. Candidates must enter a valid mobile phone and email address with which PTI Warri Effurun will communicate with candidates on dates of screening and venue.



Note:
Any person caught impersonating will be handed over to the police and the candidate impersonated will automatically be disqualified.



Note: For technical support, send an e-mail to itsupport@pti.edu.ng or call 08126971127.

For further enquiries on screening, admission@pti.edu.ng or call: 08037234529, 07085523323, 08058431017, 08092138480.



Signed: Abubakar S. K. Tanimu.

Related Search
pti effurun
petroleum training institute
pti warri
pti.edu.ng
pti post utme form

Monday, August 14, 2017

Auchi Remita Payment Generation, Post Hnd, Ond, Jamb - How to Obtain It.

How to Obtain Federal Polytechnic Auchi Remita Payment Generation rrr code


Federal Polytechnic Auchi Remita Payment Generation retrievel reference rrr code - Easy Step to get it online

1. Visit the Auchi official website http://www.auchipoly-online.com/

2. Click on the Application and Screening Post HND,ND, JAMB link by your left hand side

3. Auchi remita payment generation page will load.

4. Enter your information on the field specified below

Proposed Programme of Study:
Proposed Course of Study:
Intended Mode of Study:
Surname:
Other Names:
Phone Number:
Email / Username:
Password

Auchi Remita Payment RRR Code

5. Click on radio button >  Pay for Application by remita RRR

6. To complete the process click on Generate Remita Payment Reference (RRR) button

8. Make a print out copy of the final page that load, and take it to the bank for payment.

Auchi Remita Payment Code Generation

Visit branch of any commercial bank
present your payment reference number (RRR) together with your cash to the teller
Request for the payment to be processes on Remita using the RRR Presented
Ensure you collect your print-out receipt

Wednesday, August 9, 2017

Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills

Npower Assessment Test Past Questions And Answers for SKILL AND EXPERIENCE EVALUATION (Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills)

Npower-Past-Questions-Answer-Animation-Graphic-CGI-Related-Skills

We have tried as much as we could to answer these questions, few of our answer may not be correct. You should try to consult more on it.


Question 1
Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C


Question 2
Q: The pictorial explanation of the script is known as
Select one:
a. White Board
b. Picture Board
c. Storyboard
d. Story Line
Answer: D






Question 3
Creating realistic sounds in animation is called?
Select one:
a. Sound Creation
b. Editing
c. Foley
d. Inkling
Answer: C


Question 4
A PC based video editing software is?
Select one:
a. Disk Manager
b. Premiere
c. Security Center
d. Avast
Answer: B


Question 5
Q: Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Walk Cycle
b. Lip Syncing
c. Inking
d. Plumbing
Answer: D


Question 6
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C


Question 7
Q: When an image seems to close in on a person or object making the object appear bigger or smaller on screen, we call this
Select one:
a. Focusing
b. Zooming
c. Paning
d. Arial Shot
Answer: B


Question 8
Q: The summary of a television program, film, or book that states the central conflict of the story, often providing both a synopsis of the story's plot, and an emotional "hook" to stimulate interest IS CALLED
Select one:
a. Log Line
b. Synopsis
c. Script
d. Summary
Answer: B


Question 9
Q: Which of these is not a rainbow color?
Select one:
a. Black
b. Yellow
c. Blue
d. Red
Answer: A


Question 10
Which of these was not a painter?
Select one:
a. Leonardo Da Vinci
b. Splinter Rhodes
c. Michael Angelo
d. Raphael Sanzio
Answer: B

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills


Question 1:
Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Plumbing
b. Inking
c. Lip Syncing
d. Walk Cycle
Answer: A


Question 2
In terms of animation, rendering means?
Select one:
a. Sending the output
b. Modelling a character
c. Getting the output
d. Setting a light
Answer: B


Question 3
Q: Which of this is an animation?
Select one:
a. Sounds of Music
b. Tom and Jerry
c. Tales by Moonlight
d. Barney and Friends
Answer: B


Question 4
Q: Which of the following is not a post production software
Select one:
a. Andriod
b. Adobe After Effects
c. Fruity Loops
d. Adobe Premiere
Answer: A


Question 5
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Background Painting
b. Posing
c. Key Framing
d. Animating
Answer: D


Question 6
The main classifications of animation are
Select one:
a. 1D & 3D
b. 2D & 3D,
c. 1D & 2D,
d. 3D & 4D,
Answer: B


Question 7
The final process of post production is called?
Select one:
a. Illustrating
b. Animating
c. Storyboarding
d. Rendering
Answer: C


Question 8
Q: The characters who are physically present in the play or film are called
Select one:
a. Screen Players
b. Directors
c. Cast
d. Players
Answer: C


Question 9
Q: POV Means
Select one:
a. Point of View
b. Planet of Venus
c. Peace or War
d. Play of Variants
Answer: A


Question 10
Q: In the animated movie "snow white", the animation was done on?
Select one:
a. wood
b. Paper
c. computer
d. celluloid
Answer: A


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills


Question 1
Q: Japanese animation is called?
a. Animate
b. Animon
c. Anime
d. Animax
Answer: C


Question 2
Video output from a recording is called
Select one:
a. Garbage
b. Luggage
c. Handage
d. Footage
Answer: D


Question 3
Q: Which of the following is a 2D animation software
a. MS Paint
b. Corel Draw
c. Toon Boom
d. Maya


Question 5
Q: Which of these is a primary color?
Select one:
a. Yellow
b. Violet
c. White
d. Indigo
Answer: A


Question 6
Q: In terms of animation, rendering means?
a. Getting the output
b. Sending the output
c. Setting a light
d. Modelling a character
Answer: B


Question 7
Light and Shade
Select one:
a. Paping
b. Stooling
c. Moulding



Question 9
Q: An event that takes place entirely in one location or time is called a:
a. Event
b. Display
c. Scenario
d. Scene

Question 10
Graphics illustrations can be used for?
a. Storyboarding
b. Washing
c. Swimming
d. Irrigation
Answer: A

2017 Npower Assessment Test Past Questions and Answer on Animation, Computer Graphics
Design, CGI Related Skills

Wednesday, August 2, 2017

Unijos Pre degree Programme Form 2017- Best Info

UNIVERSITY OF JOS, UNIJOS PRE DEGREE PROGRAMME FORM 2017/2018

ADMISSION INTO PRE DEGREE SCIENCE PROGRAMME 2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION
Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for admission into the Pre Degree Science Programme of the University of Jos for the 2017/2018 Academic Session.

unijos pre degree programme form

Unijos Pre Degree Admission Requirement

Candidates must possess WASC/SSCE/NECO/GCE 'O' LEVEL result or its equivalent in the following Subjects: Mathematics or Further Mathematics, English Language, Chemistry, Physics and either Biology or Agric. Science or Geography or Technical Drawing or Fine Art to be eligible for admission.

Pre Degree Courses in Unijos

The Pre-Degree Science course is strictly for science students, who want to study Medicine, Pharmacy, Nursing, Vet. Medicine, Medical Lab Science, Biochemistry, SLT or any single honors Degree course in Faculty of Natural Sciences and other science disciplines.

Method of Payment - Pre Degree Application Fee

The Pre degree Programme forms are available online on the University Website: http://mis.unijos.edu.ng upon payment of the sum of Ten Thousand Naira (N10, 000) only through the following procedure:

Unijos Remita rrr code - How to Generate; Pay online 

Stage One:
log in www.remita.net
1. Click "pay Federal Government Agency".
2. Enter "University of Jos"
3. Select "Remedial Science" as name of service/purpose.
4. Enter the following:
Level: 001 Amount: N10,000.00
Department: Remedial Science
Faculty: Natural Sciences Session: 2017
Matric/JAMB/Form No: RS2017
Payer's Name: e.g. Abiola Ahmed Okonkwo
Payer's email: Payer's
Phone No:
Follow Remita procedure on the site to make payment (choose your preferred payment option; i.e ATM mobile wallet, verve, visa or master cards etc.) and use the RRR number to complete the admission form in stage two.
Stage Two:
1. The applicant should visit the link: mis.unijos.edu.ng. The applicant then creates account using his/her valid email address. After creating the account, applicant should check his/her email address and verify account.
2. The applicant uses the account created to fill the application form online.
3. After filling the online application, the applicant enters details of payment for purchase of the application form which should include:
a. RRR Number (Remita Retrival Number)
b. Amount paid =N10,000.00
c. Transaction Date:
4. The applicant then submits the completed application form online and wait for confirmation SMS and or email for successful application.
5. On receipt of the confirmation SMS and or email, the applicant logs in with his/her account/details to view his/her completed application and prints a copy for reference purpose.
In case of inquiry contact the Head of Department of Remedial Sciences, University of Jos.
Phone Number: 08036843775 or The Secretary, Department of Remedial Sciences, 08057125362).
Signed:
Mr. Monday M. Danjem
Registrar

Tuesday, August 1, 2017

Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara OND/HND Weekend Form 2017


Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara OND/Hnd Form Admission into Weekend 2017/2018 Academic Session is now on Sale.



Applications are invited from qualified candidates for admission into Weekend ND and HND programmes of Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe Oghara for the 2017/2018 Academic Session.

delta state polytechnic ond/hnd weekend form

Delta State Polytechic Otefe Oghara Application Form

Application forms are available for collection at Admissions Office on the payment of Seven Thousand Naira (N7,000.00) for ND and Ten Thousand Naira (N 10,000.00) for HND into the below account detail
First Bank Nig. Plc
Account No. 2020340098

Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara OND/HND Admission Requirement

National Diploma:
Five (5) O' Level subjects including Mathematics and English Language al credit level from WAEC,NECO, NABTEB and in not more than two(2) sittings.

Higher National Diploma:
Basic requirements for ND plus an Academic ND Certificate from NBTE accredited Polytechnics. Candidates with pass should have 2years post ND qualification.


COMPLETED FORMS
All completed forms should reach the Admissions Office 011 or before 10th October, 2017 with the following documents enclosed:
a. Receipt for the form
b. O'Level Credentials
c. Certificate of Local Government of origin
d. Birth Certificate or sworn Declaration of Age


Courses Available at Delta State Polytechnic Otefe Oghara OND/HND

The following ND and HND courses are available:
a. Accountancy
b. Banking and Finance
c. Business Administration and Management
d. Computer Science
e. Statistics
f. Computer Engineering
g. Elect/Elect Engineering
h. Mechanical Engineering
i. Science Laboratory Technology (SLT)


Signed:
Ben Omonode
Registrar