9.8.17

Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills

Npower Assessment Test Past Questions And Answers for SKILL AND EXPERIENCE EVALUATION (Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills)

Npower-Past-Questions-Answer-Animation-Graphic-CGI-Related-Skills

We have tried as much as we could to answer these questions, few of our answer may not be correct. You should try to consult more on it.


Question 1
Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C


Question 2
Q: The pictorial explanation of the script is known as
Select one:
a. White Board
b. Picture Board
c. Storyboard
d. Story Line
Answer: D






Question 3
Creating realistic sounds in animation is called?
Select one:
a. Sound Creation
b. Editing
c. Foley
d. Inkling
Answer: C


Question 4
A PC based video editing software is?
Select one:
a. Disk Manager
b. Premiere
c. Security Center
d. Avast
Answer: B


Question 5
Q: Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Walk Cycle
b. Lip Syncing
c. Inking
d. Plumbing
Answer: D


Question 6
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Key Framing
b. Posing
c. Animating
d. Background Painting
Answer: C


Question 7
Q: When an image seems to close in on a person or object making the object appear bigger or smaller on screen, we call this
Select one:
a. Focusing
b. Zooming
c. Paning
d. Arial Shot
Answer: B


Question 8
Q: The summary of a television program, film, or book that states the central conflict of the story, often providing both a synopsis of the story's plot, and an emotional "hook" to stimulate interest IS CALLED
Select one:
a. Log Line
b. Synopsis
c. Script
d. Summary
Answer: B


Question 9
Q: Which of these is not a rainbow color?
Select one:
a. Black
b. Yellow
c. Blue
d. Red
Answer: A


Question 10
Which of these was not a painter?
Select one:
a. Leonardo Da Vinci
b. Splinter Rhodes
c. Michael Angelo
d. Raphael Sanzio
Answer: B

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills


Question 1:
Which of these is NOT a process of Animation
Select one:
a. Plumbing
b. Inking
c. Lip Syncing
d. Walk Cycle
Answer: A


Question 2
In terms of animation, rendering means?
Select one:
a. Sending the output
b. Modelling a character
c. Getting the output
d. Setting a light
Answer: B


Question 3
Q: Which of this is an animation?
Select one:
a. Sounds of Music
b. Tom and Jerry
c. Tales by Moonlight
d. Barney and Friends
Answer: B


Question 4
Q: Which of the following is not a post production software
Select one:
a. Andriod
b. Adobe After Effects
c. Fruity Loops
d. Adobe Premiere
Answer: A


Question 5
Q: Generating movement by displaying a series of images using frames is called
Select one:
a. Background Painting
b. Posing
c. Key Framing
d. Animating
Answer: D


Question 6
The main classifications of animation are
Select one:
a. 1D & 3D
b. 2D & 3D,
c. 1D & 2D,
d. 3D & 4D,
Answer: B


Question 7
The final process of post production is called?
Select one:
a. Illustrating
b. Animating
c. Storyboarding
d. Rendering
Answer: C


Question 8
Q: The characters who are physically present in the play or film are called
Select one:
a. Screen Players
b. Directors
c. Cast
d. Players
Answer: C


Question 9
Q: POV Means
Select one:
a. Point of View
b. Planet of Venus
c. Peace or War
d. Play of Variants
Answer: A


Question 10
Q: In the animated movie "snow white", the animation was done on?
Select one:
a. wood
b. Paper
c. computer
d. celluloid
Answer: A


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills


Question 1
Q: Japanese animation is called?
a. Animate
b. Animon
c. Anime
d. Animax
Answer: C


Question 2
Video output from a recording is called
Select one:
a. Garbage
b. Luggage
c. Handage
d. Footage
Answer: D


Question 3
Q: Which of the following is a 2D animation software
a. MS Paint
b. Corel Draw
c. Toon Boom
d. Maya


Question 5
Q: Which of these is a primary color?
Select one:
a. Yellow
b. Violet
c. White
d. Indigo
Answer: A


Question 6
Q: In terms of animation, rendering means?
a. Getting the output
b. Sending the output
c. Setting a light
d. Modelling a character
Answer: B


Question 7
Light and Shade
Select one:
a. Paping
b. Stooling
c. Moulding



Question 9
Q: An event that takes place entirely in one location or time is called a:
a. Event
b. Display
c. Scenario
d. Scene

Question 10
Graphics illustrations can be used for?
a. Storyboarding
b. Washing
c. Swimming
d. Irrigation
Answer: A

2017 Npower Assessment Test Past Questions and Answer on Animation, Computer Graphics
Design, CGI Related Skills
Npower Past Questions and Answer Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills DR. CHARLES OBALEAGBON 5 of 5
Npower Assessment Test Past Questions And Answers for SKILL AND EXPERIENCE EVALUATION (Animation, Graphic, CGI Related Skills) We have ...

5 comments:

  1. May God bless you for this work done and reward you accordingly

    ReplyDelete
  2. GOOD WORK SIR U\YOU RE BLESS

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you and God bless... you have done a great work

    ReplyDelete
  4. roseline odidi8/12/17, 5:36 PM

    thank you very much

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thanks for the benevolence work you are doing. May God bless you real good

    ReplyDelete



How to Send or Post a Comment
1a. Mobile User. Click on the link Post a Comment

1b. Type in your comment/question/suggestion in the comment box
2. To post a comment using your name, select Comment as, use the option Name/URL, type in any name you want to make use of, ignore the url field if you wish, then click on continue to proceed.
3. Click on Publish to post/send your comment/question/suggestion.


We Appreciate and Welcome Comment
All Comments are Moderated and No Spamming

Feel Free to Ask Your Question
Using the Below Comment Box